Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE BOC GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
00022096
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
ROUNDERWAY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address
  • Forge
    43 Church Street West
  • Woking
  • GU21 6HT
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-26
Previous Names
  • BOC INTERNATIONAL PLC
Directors / Officers
6 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
57 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Mar 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE PRIESTLEY CENTRE, 10 PRIESTLEY ROAD, SURREY RESEARCH PARK, GUILDFORD, GU2 7XY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6377004

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LINDE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag THE BOC GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MEDISPEED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag THE BOC GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-14 United Kingdom flag THE BOC GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag BOC TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE BOC GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag EHVIL DISSENTIENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE BOC GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag G.L BAKER (TRANSPORT) LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE BOC GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag GAS & EQUIPMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE BOC GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag BOC INVESTMENTS NO. 7 (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 5299002CYZP8TP8ZK455 details
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax historic

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details


Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BOC United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 1990-12-18 2016-01-15 historic details
BOC United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 1990-12-11 2016-01-15 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 23 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more