Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

00043765 LIMITED

Company Number
00043765
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 April 1895 (over 127 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 May 2022
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kpmg Llp One Snowhill
    Snow Hill Queensway
  • Birmingham
  • B4 6GH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 13.20: Weaving of textiles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 13.20: Weaving of textiles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1312: Weaving of textiles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-09-26
Previous Names
  • J.& J.CASH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CASH’S (UK) LIMITED,

CASH’S (UK) LIMITED,

CASH’S (UK) LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7572578

Company Addresses

TORRINGTON AVENUE, COVENTRY, CV4 9UZ, United Kingdom

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2022-02-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2016 Restoration by order of the court details
2016-03-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-11-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2015 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution on 2015-07-27 details
2015-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-05-14 details
2015-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2015 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-11-14 details
2014-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-07-28 details
2014-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sylvie Moreau as a director details
2014-06-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sylvie Moreau as a secretary details
2014-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Ives as a director details
2014-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2014 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2014-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2014 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2014 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2014-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2014 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2014-02-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Torrington Avenue Coventry West Midlands CV4 9UZ on 2014-02-06 details
2014-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2014 Appointment of an administrator details
2013-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-26 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-03-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 2016062 (Issue: 60808) Date: 17 March 2014 Issue Number: 60808 Page n... details
2014-03-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 2012122 (Issue: 60804) Date: 11 March 2014 Issue Number: 60804 Page n... details
2014-02-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1988027 (Issue: 60772) Date: 4 February 2014 Issue Number: 60772 Page... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
13.20 Weaving of textiles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CASH'S Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 1985-06-25 2006-04-01 historic details
CASHMATIC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1981-10-13 1988-04-22 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up