Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAMPING AND CARAVANNING CLUB LIMITED(THE) nonprofit

Company Number
00445520
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 November 1947 (about 75 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Robert Christopher Louden
  • Miss Sabina Jayne Voysey
Registered Address
  • Greenfields House
    Westwood Way
  • Coventry
  • CV4 8JH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.30: Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.30: Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5520: Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-23
Previous Names
  • CAMPING CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Dec 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z658287X

Company Addresses

GREENFIELD HOUSE, WESTWOOD WAY, COVENTRY, CV4 8JH, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-11-14 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2019-06-08 Miss Sabina Jayne Voysey controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit CAMPING AND CARAVANNING CLUB LIMITED(THE) (United Kingdom, 22 Nov 1947- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2017-01-01 Mr Robert Christopher Louden controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit CAMPING AND CARAVANNING CLUB LIMITED(THE) (United Kingdom, 22 Nov 1947- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit CAMPING AND CARAVANNING CLUB LIMITED(THE) (United Kingdom, 22 Nov 1947- ) controls United Kingdom flag CAMPING IN THE FOREST LLP (United Kingdom, 6 Dec 2011- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-11-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Andrew Hemsley as a director on 2022-11-16 details
2022-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon Robert Barlow as a director on 2022-11-15 details
2022-11-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Grant as a director on 2022-11-16 details
2022-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Talbot as a director on 2022-11-22 details
2022-11-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-02-28 details
2022-09-06 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 004455200033, created on 2022-08-31 details
2022-04-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-23 with no updates details
2021-11-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rachel Jones as a director on 2021-11-01 details
2021-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul John Bastin as a director on 2021-11-01 details
2021-11-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dennis Rowley as a director on 2021-11-01 details
2021-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roy Kenneth Brown as a director on 2021-11-01 details
2021-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Melvin Hill as a director on 2021-11-01 details
2021-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christine Archer as a director on 2021-11-01 details
2021-11-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Keith William Thompson as a director on 2021-11-01 details
2021-10-21 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-02-28 details
2021-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-23 with no updates details
2021-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Richard Chester on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Phillip David Masters on 2021-03-01 details
2021-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Scott Armstrong as a director on 2020-12-16 details
2021-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Robert Parrett as a director on 2020-12-16 details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 213800DY2W6AYNE76433 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
55.30 Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE CAMPING AND CARAVANNING CLUB Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2009-04-07 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 10 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up