Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WOLTERS KLUWER (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
00450650
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 145 London Road
    Kingston Upon Thames
  • Surrey
  • KT2 6SR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58.11: Book publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.14/2: Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.29: Other software publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.01/2: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.11: Book publishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5811: Book publishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 58.14: Publishing of journals and periodicals (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5813: Publishing of newspapers, journals and periodicals (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 58.29: Other software publishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5820: Software publishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 62.01: Computer programming activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6201: Computer programming activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-06
Previous Names
  • CRONER.CCH GROUP LIMITED
  • CRONER PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
33 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

191 payments from government totalling £4,785 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

145 LONDON ROAD, KINGSTON UPON THAMES, SURREY, KT2 6SR, United Kingdom

145 London Road,, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT2 6SR, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8000910

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag WOLTERS KLUWER HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag WOLTERS KLUWER (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag WOLTERS KLUWER (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag KLUWER PUBLISHING LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag WOLTERS KLUWER (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag NORTON-WAUGH COMPUTING LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details
58.29 Other software publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details
58.14/2 Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details
58.11 Book publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
COMPAD World Intellectual Property Organisation 9 2002-08-30 2012-08-30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more