Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRAVELODGE HOTELS LIMITED

Company Number
00769170
Status
Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporation Date
29 July 1963 (over 59 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sleepy Hollow, Aylesbury Road
    Thame
  • Oxon
  • OX9 3AT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-25
Previous Names
  • TRAVELREST SERVICES LIMITED
  • FORTE (U.K.) LIMITED
  • TRUSTHOUSE FORTE (U.K.) LIMITED
  • TRUSTHOUSE FORTE AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED
  • FERNLEY AEROCLEAN COMPANY LIMITED (THE)
  • AEROCLEAN LIMITED,
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £15,461

Company Addresses

Travelodge Hotels Ltd, Travelodge Hotels Ltd, Sleepy Hollow, Aylesbury Road, THAME, Oxfordshire, OX9 3AT

SLEEPY HOLLOW, AYLESBURY ROAD, THAME, OXON, OX9 3AT, United Kingdom

Sleepy Hollow Aylesbury Road, Thame, Oxfordshire OX9 3AT, GB

Sleepy Hollow Aylesbury Road, Thame, Oxfordshire OX9 3AT, GB

UK Health & Safety Notices

Travelodge Ltd. 1 x IN for lack of adequate CDM arrangements. Due 28/9/07. Written arrangements required.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9504186

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FULL MOON HOLDCO 7 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jun 2015- ) controls United Kingdom flag TRAVELODGE HOTELS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jul 1963- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TRAVELODGE HOTELS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jul 1963- ) controls United Kingdom flag FULLMOONPROPCO1 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Nov 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-06-25 with no updates details
2022-06-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31 details
2022-05-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Bonnar as a director on 2022-05-16 details
2021-08-24 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2021-06-18 details
2021-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with no updates details
2021-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony Martin Robinson as a director on 2021-03-25 details
2021-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Craig Bonnar as a director on 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Darren Gowers as a director on 2020-12-31 details
2020-12-18 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 007691700100, created on 2020-12-18 details
2020-12-04 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 007691700099, created on 2020-12-01 details
2020-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Godman Wallace as a director on 2020-09-04 details
2020-09-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Place as a director on 2020-08-24 details
2020-09-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-08-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-25 with no updates details
2020-07-01 Notice of voluntary arrangement taking effect Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2020-05-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony Place as a director on 2020-05-01 details
2019-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Victor Harvey as a director on 2019-09-16 details
2019-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-25 with no updates details
2019-07-05 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 007691700098, created on 2019-07-05 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AVELO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 43 2020-04-28 details
TRAVELODGE World Intellectual Property Organisation 43 2008-10-28 2028-10-28 details
965162 World Intellectual Property Organisation 43 2007-07-30 2027-07-30 details
FORTE GRAND United States Patent and Trademark Office 41, 42 1996-12-10 2003-02-10 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up