Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KUWAIT PETROLEUM INTERNATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
00886981
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
1 UBO listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • Dukes Court
    Duke Street
  • Woking
  • GU21 5BH
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-26
Previous Names
  • THE THAMES CHEMICAL AND STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED
  • QUICKFILL CARDS LIMITED
  • CHARING HILL SERVICE STATION LIMITED
  • ULTRA FUEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
26 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag KUWAIT PETROLEUM (U.K. HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag KUWAIT PETROLEUM INTERNATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights historic details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 213800VMVXU8CSEJ1805 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up