Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MENICON LIMITED

Company Number
01043189
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Gatelodge Close
    Round Spinney
  • Northampton
  • NN3 8RJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-06
Previous Names
  • DAVID THOMAS (CONTACT LENSES) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
21 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jan 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1 GATE LODGE CLOSE, ROUND SPINNEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NORTHAMPTON, NN3 8RJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1945484

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Menicon Holdings B.V. controls United Kingdom flag MENICON LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-07 United Kingdom flag MENICON LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag DAVID THOMAS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-07 United Kingdom flag MENICON LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag HOWPER 685 LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-07 United Kingdom flag MENICON LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag TROY (CL) LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax historic

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up