Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SNAP-ON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
01402893
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SNAP-ON INCORPORATED
Registered Address
  • Imperium
    Imperial Way
  • Reading
  • RG2 0TD
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63.11: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 63.11: Data processing, hosting and related activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6311: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-28
Previous Names
  • PROQUEST BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • PROQUEST ALISON LIMITED
  • ALISON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • ALISON ASSOCIATES CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
17 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ASPEN HOUSE, 300 KINGS ROAD, READING, RG1 4HP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6888888

Branches


Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Sna Solutions Uk Limited and United Kingdom flag SNA SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag SNAP-ON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-08-07 United Kingdom flag SNAP-ON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag COGNITRAN LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-01-31 United Kingdom flag SNAP-ON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag BTC GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SNAP-ON INVESTMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom) and United Kingdom flag SNAP-ON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag SNAP-ON EQUIPMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details
2017-05-05 United Kingdom flag SNAP-ON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag NORBAR TORQUE TOOLS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2017-05-04 United Kingdom flag SNAP-ON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag NORBAR TORQUE TOOLS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership historic details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300YJZX37XMZFNI79 details
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
63.11 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag SNAP-ON INCORPORATED (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag SNAP-ON INCORPORATED (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag SNAP-ON INCORPORATED (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag SNAP-ON INCORPORATED (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag SNAP-ON INCORPORATED (Delaware (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more