Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PLEXUS EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
01710198
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
EXELA TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Registered Address
  • Baronsmede
    The Avenue
  • Egham
  • TW20 9AB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-15
Previous Names
  • RECOGNITION UK LIMITED
  • PLEXUS COMPUTERS LIMITED
  • LEGIBUS 314 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
29 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-14 Btc International Holdings Inc. (Delaware (US)) controls United Kingdom flag PLEXUS EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom) Significant Influence Or Control details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more