Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GUK BROKING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01785803
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Mazars Llp
    45 Church Street
  • Birmingham
  • B3 2RT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-04
Previous Names
  • GAN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • GROUPAMA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • GAN UK LIMITED
  • FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • SENSESENSE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
32 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Oct 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

GUK BROKING SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 01785803) Previous Name of Company: GAN UK Holdings Limited; Groupama UK Holdings Limited; GAN U...,

Name of Company: GUK BROKING SERVICES LIMITED Company Number: 01785803 Nature of Business: Activities of head offices Previous Name of Compan...,

GUK BROKING SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 01785803) Previous Name of Company: GAN UK Holdings Limited; Groupama UK Holdings Limited; GAN U...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-12-07 France flag GROUPAMA HOLDING FILIALES ET PARTICIPATIONS (France) controls United Kingdom flag GUK BROKING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 France flag CAISSE NATIONALE DE REASSURANCE MUTUELLE AGRICOLE GROUPAMA (France) controls United Kingdom flag GUK BROKING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GUK BROKING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag THE BOLLINGTON GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GUK BROKING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag MASTERCOVER INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GUK BROKING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag CAROLE NASH INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details


Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-07-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up GUK BROKING SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 01785... Company credit event details
2018-07-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors GUK BROKING SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 01785803) P... Company credit event details
2018-07-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: GUK BROKING SERVICES LIMITED Comp... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up