Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

01798945 LIMITED

Company Number
01798945
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
12 March 1984 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 President Way
    President Park
  • Sheffield
  • S4 7UR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25.73: Manufacture of tools (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.93: Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.73: Manufacture of tools (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2593: Manufacture of cutlery, hand tools and general hardware (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 25.93: Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2599: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-02
Previous Names
  • HELIFIX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

01798945 LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Helifix Limited (Company Number 01798945) Registered office: 9 President Way, President Park, ...,

Name of Company: 01798945 LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Helifix Limited Company Number: 01798945 Nature of Business: Non Trading Regi...,

01798945 LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Helifix Limited (Company Number 01798945) Registered office: 9 President Way, President Park, ...,

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £650

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-12-14 United Kingdom flag LEVIAT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Dec 1925- ) controls United Kingdom flag 01798945 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Mar 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag 08217271 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Sep 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag 01798945 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Mar 1984- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2022 Resolutions details
2022-03-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2022-03-11 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2022-01-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Michael Mcdermott as a director on 2021-12-31 details
2021-12-22 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Ancon Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-14 details
2021-12-22 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Helifix (Newco A) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-14 details
2021-12-06 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2021-12-06 details
2021-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2021 Solvency Statement dated 26/11/21 details
2021-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2021 Resolutions details
2021-12-06 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2021-11-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Josie Rebecca Welburn as a director on 2021-10-29 details
2021-11-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew James Holmshaw as a director on 2021-10-29 details
2021-10-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2021-10-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2021-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2021 Resolutions details
2021-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-02 with no updates details
2020-08-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-02 with no updates details
2019-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.93 Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25.73 Manufacture of tools UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HELIBAR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6 2012-02-07 details
HELIFIX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 2012-01-24 details
HELIBOND Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 2011-07-26 details
TIMTIE United States Patent and Trademark Office 6 2003-01-21 details
TURBOTIE United States Patent and Trademark Office 6 2000-06-27 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up