Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EASY GARDENS SUPPLY LTD

Company Number
01883252
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 February 1985 (about 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Jeffrey William Thomas
  • Mr Brian David Thomas
  • Mr Jeffrey William Thomas
  • Mr Brian David Thomas
  • Mr Jeffrey William Thomas
Registered Address
  • C/O Djh Mitten Clarke 2nd Floor, St George's House
    56 Peter Street
  • Manchester
  • M2 3NQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4690: Non-specialized wholesale trade (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-10
Previous Names
  • NORTH COUNTRY FOODS LIMITED
  • BROUGHTON COOKED MEATS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Dec 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2022-05-06 Mr Jeffrey William Thomas controls United Kingdom flag EASY GARDENS SUPPLY LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-06-01 United Kingdom flag inactive NORTH COUNTRY QUALITY FOODS LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1977-15 Oct 2022) controls United Kingdom flag EASY GARDENS SUPPLY LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Brian David Thomas controls United Kingdom flag EASY GARDENS SUPPLY LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Jeffrey William Thomas controls United Kingdom flag EASY GARDENS SUPPLY LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-05-31 details
2022-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-30 with updates details
2022-05-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 39 West Hope Street Off Brunel Avenue Salford Manchester M5 4WN to C/O Djh Mitten Clarke 2nd Floor, St George's House 56 Peter Street Manchester M2 3NQ on 2022-05-11 details
2022-05-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Jeffrey William Thomas as a person with significant control on 2022-05-06 details
2022-05-11 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of North Country Quality Foods Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-05-06 details
2022-04-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian David Thomas as a director on 2022-04-19 details
2022-03-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2022-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-05-31 details
2021-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with no updates details
2021-05-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-05-31 details
2021-01-23 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2021-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-10 with no updates details
2020-12-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2020-05-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-10-23 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2019-10-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-10 with no updates details
2019-10-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-11-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-10 with no updates details
2018-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up