Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HENDERSON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company Number
01985767
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
AON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address
  • The Aon Centre The Leadenhall Building
    122 Leadenhall Street
  • London
  • EC3V 4AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65.12: Non-life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.22: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65.12: Non-life insurance (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6512: Non-life insurance (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 66.22: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6622: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-05
Previous Names
  • J. E. HENDERSON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
41 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Mar 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SCHIPHOL WAY, HUMBERSIDE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, KIRMINGTON, ULCEBY, NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE, DN39 6HB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6054753

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-12-01 United Kingdom flag AON UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag HENDERSON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Joseph Edgar Henderson controls United Kingdom flag HENDERSON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-23 United Kingdom flag HENDERSON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag HENDERSON INSURANCE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details
2016-10-21 United Kingdom flag HENDERSON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag SPORTS INSURE LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details
2016-09-26 United Kingdom flag HENDERSON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag SURESPORT LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HENDERSON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AFFINITY GROUP INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HENDERSON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag DENNEY,O'HARA(LIFE & PENSIONS) LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.22 Activities of insurance agents and brokers UK SIC Classification 2007 details
65.12 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

Ireland flag AON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland) details
Aon plc (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 20 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more