Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FW DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company Number
02163291
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Low Fare Finder House
    Leeds Bradford International
  • Airport Yeadon Leeds
  • LS19 7TU
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-10
Previous Names
  • FOWLER WELCH LIMITED
  • M.G. FOWLER TRANSPORT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
24 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Sep 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag JET2 PLC (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag FW DISTRIBUTION LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 4 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more