Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MSA FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
02279578
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
1 UBO listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • First Floor Offices 1 & 2 Neptune Court
    Vanguard Way
  • Cardiff
  • CF24 5PJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58.29: Other software publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.29: Other software publishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5820: Software publishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-14
Previous Names
  • FOCUS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • FILBUK 152 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
8 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Dec 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Managing Director Richard Mark Evans controls United Kingdom flag MSA FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) Significant Influence Or Control details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
58.29 Other software publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 27 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up