Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WARWICK CONFERENCES LIMITED

Company Number
02335231
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Finance Office University House
    University Of Warwick
  • Kirby Corner Road Coventry
  • CV4 8UW
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-18
Previous Names
  • WARWICK RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED
  • RELISSYGA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
18 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-18 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more