Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ATTACHMATE SALES UK LIMITED

Company Number
02338621
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Registered Address
  • The Lawn
    22-30 Old Bath Road
  • Newbury
  • RG14 1QN
  • Berkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-15
Previous Names
  • DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • PACIFIC DATA EURO LIMITED
  • GAINBAND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
27 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Oct 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ATTACHMATE SALES UK LIMITED (Company Number 02338621) Registered office: The Lawn, 22-30 Old Bath Road, Newbury, Berkshire, England, RG14...,

Company Number: 02338621 Name of Company: ATTACHMATE SALES UK LIMITED Nature of Business: 62090 - Other information technology service ac...,

ATTACHMATE SALES UK LIMITED (Company Number 02338621) Registered office: The Lawn, 22-30 Old Bath Road, Newbury, Berkshire, England, RG14...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9939988

Company Addresses

MALLARD COURT, MARKET SQUARE, STAINES, MIDDLESEX, TW18 4RH, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS MHC LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ATTACHMATE SALES UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ATTACHMATE SALES UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag NETIQ LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 26 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more