Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BURFORD SECURED PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
02344206
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Thayer Street
    London
  • W1U 2DD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-04-17
Previous Names
  • ASHTEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
13 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21721306/1/DPS 1 In this not...,


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up