Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IMAGO @ LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED

Company Number
02355400
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Finance Office
    Loughborough University
  • Loughborough
  • LE11 3TU
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.21: Event catering activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20/2: Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.30/2: Activities of conference organizers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 56.21: Event catering activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5621: Event catering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.30: Organisation of conventions and trade shows (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8230: Organization of conventions and trade shows (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-20
Previous Names
  • LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY (SHORT COURSE CENTRE) LIMITED
  • DRIVEGRAM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
31 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 17/05/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 17/05/2010 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7786002

Company Addresses

FINANCE OFFICE, LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY, LOUGHBOROUGH, LEICS, LE11 3TU, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-13 United Kingdom flag LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag IMAGO @ LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-02-01 United Kingdom flag IMAGO @ LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY NURSERY LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.21 Event catering activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/2 Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.30/2 Activities of conference organizers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 19 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up