Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

02388656 LIMITED

Company Number
02388656
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • New Garden House
    78 Hatton Garden
  • London
  • EC1N 8JA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 36.63: Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2000-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2001-04-28
Previous Names
  • JAPAN OXYGEN (U.K.) LIMITED
  • HACKREMCO (NO.482) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
6 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
19 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 291 (Issue: 56449) Date: 9 January 2002 Issue Number: 56449 Page number: 240 Publication Date: Wednesday, 9 January 2002 Notice C...,

Branches

France flag branch THERMOS LIMITED (France) details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
36.63 Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THERMOS MINUTE GRILL World Intellectual Property Organisation 11 1993-05-10 2003-05-10 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up