Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
02411041
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE, WATER LANE
  • LEEDS
  • LS11 5RU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 73.10: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-08-03
Previous Names
  • LOUGHBOROUGH CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
18 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ERGONOMICS AND SAFETY RESEARCH LIMITED,

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY HOLDINGS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
73.10 Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up