Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SMALL LUXURY HOTELS OF THE WORLD GUARANTEECO LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
02547272
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Portland House
    Bressenden Place
  • London
  • SW1E 5BH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-10
Previous Names
  • SMALL LUXURY HOTELS OF THE WORLD LIMITED
  • RUGMARKET LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
54 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SLH SMALL LUXURY HOTELS OF THE WORLD SLH.COM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16, 35, 36, 43 2007-11-20 2018-06-22 historic details
SMALL LUXURY HOTELS OF THE WORLD United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 42 1997-08-12 2020-03-27 historic details
SLH SMALL LUXURY HOTELS OF THE WORLD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 42 1997-08-12 2020-03-27 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up