Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PLEXUS COTTON LIMITED

Company Number
02548312
Status
Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporation Date
15 October 1990 (about 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Nicholas Peter Francis Earlam
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor, 14 Castle Street
  • Liverpool
  • L2 0NE
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-16
Previous Names
  • SOFTWORTHY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Oct 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

20 Chapel Street, Liverpool L3 9AG, GB

20 Chapel Street, Liverpool L3 9AG, GB

20 Chapel Street, Liverpool L3 9AG, GB

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-02-13 Mr Nicholas Peter Francis Earlam controls United Kingdom flag PLEXUS COTTON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-10-16 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-13 United Kingdom flag PLEXUS COTTON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive MELBOURNE HOLDINGS (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 May 1996-13 Nov 2018) Share Ownership details
2016-07-13 United Kingdom flag PLEXUS COTTON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive PLEXUS RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jul 1996- 6 Mar 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-16 with no updates details
2022-08-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Robin Thomas Penn as a director on 2022-08-01 details
2022-07-04 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2022-05-03 details
2021-11-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-16 with no updates details
2021-07-06 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2021-05-03 details
2021-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-16 with no updates details
2020-06-09 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2020-05-03 details
2019-11-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-16 with no updates details
2019-10-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 68 Rodney Street Liverpool L1 9AF England to 3rd Floor, 14 Castle Street Liverpool L2 0NE on 2019-10-03 details
2019-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Scott Burns as a director on 2019-07-19 details
2019-07-15 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2019-05-03 details
2019-07-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Robin Thomas Penn as a director on 2019-07-11 details
2019-04-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 025483120026 in full details
2018-12-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-08 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-11-08 details
2018-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-16 with no updates details
2018-07-11 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2018-05-03 details
2018-02-14 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 025483120026, created on 2018-02-13 details
2018-02-13 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Nicholas Peter Francis Earlam as a person with significant control on 2018-02-13 details
2018-01-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kenyons Steps One Park West Liverpool L1 3DF England to 68 Rodney Street Liverpool L1 9AF on 2018-01-08 details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 2138006EYDJ5XPNNQ628 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PLEXUS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 22 2015-08-04 details
BOLLS TO BOUTIQUES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 22 2015-07-07 details
GREAT LAKES COTTON COMPANY World Intellectual Property Organisation 22 2015-05-26 2025-05-26 details
BOLLS TO BOUTIQUES World Intellectual Property Organisation 22 2014-04-15 2024-04-15 details
PLEXUS World Intellectual Property Organisation 22 2014-03-28 2024-03-28 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up