Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BURFORD INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
02643740
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 September 1991 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Thayer Street
    London
  • W1U 2DD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-04-17
Previous Names
  • HOURNEW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

OXENWAY LIMITED,

BURFORD INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED,

OXENWAY LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2009 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2009-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-10-02 details
2009-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-04-02 details
2008-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2008 Declaration of solvency details
2008-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2008 Resolutions details
2008-04-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-04-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-11-30 details
2007-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2007 Return made up to 17/04/07; full list of members details
2006-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-11-30 details
2006-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2006 New director appointed details
2006-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2006 Return made up to 17/04/06; full list of members details
2005-07-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-11-30 details
2005-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2005 Return made up to 17/04/05; full list of members details
2005-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2005 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2005-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2005 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2004-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2003-11-30 details
2004-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2004 Return made up to 17/04/04; full list of members details
2004-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2004 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up