Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WOODSPEEN TRAINING LIMITED

Company Number
02696326
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor, 86-90 Paul Street
  • London
  • EC2A 4NE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8522: Technical and vocational secondary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-12
Previous Names
  • A. & R. TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
17 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

13- 15 LION CHAMBERS, JOHN WILLIAM STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD1 1ES, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5263963

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ILX GROUP PLC (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag WOODSPEEN TRAINING LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2022-08-09 United Kingdom flag WOODSPEEN TRAINING LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag JARVIS EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax historic

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.32 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up