Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROYAL ACADEMY OF DANCE ENTERPRISES LTD.

Company Number
02773495
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 188 York Road
  • London
  • SW11 3JZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.11: Book publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.20: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4791: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 58.11: Book publishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5811: Book publishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 59.20: Sound recording and music publishing activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5920: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-14
Previous Names
  • ROYAL ACADEMY OF DANCING (TRADING) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
12 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

36 BATTERSEA SQUARE, LONDON, SW11 3RA, United Kingdom

36 Battersea Square, London SW11 3RA, GB

36 Battersea Square, London SW11 3RA, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4792277

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-14 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
58.11 Book publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59.20 Sound recording and music publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.91 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up