Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PORTMAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
02789946
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Mount Ephraim Road
  • Tunbridge Wells
  • TN1 1EE
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-03-04
Previous Names
  • BURGINHALL 685 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
8 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PORTMAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 02789946 ) Registered office: 4 Mount Ephraim Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1EE. Pre...,

PORTMAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 02789946 ) Registered office: 4 Mount Ephraim Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1EE. Pre...,

Company Number: 02789946 Name of Company: PORTMAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED Nature of Business: Letting of own property Type of Liquidati...,

PORTMAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 02789946) Previous Name of Company: Burginhall 685 Limited Registered office: 4 Mount E...,


Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-05-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) PORTMAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 02789946) Previous Name... details
2014-09-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 02789946 Name of Company: PORTMAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMIT... details
2014-09-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) PORTMAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 02789946 ) Registered o... details
2014-09-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) PORTMAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 02789946 ) Registered o... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 9 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more