Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

2 SISTERS FOOD GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
02826929
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
2 UBOs listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • Trinity Park House Trinity Business Park
    Fox Way
  • Wakefield
  • WF2 8EE
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10.12: Processing and preserving of poultry meat (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10.12: Processing and preserving of poultry meat (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1010: Processing and preserving of meat (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-07-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-15
Previous Names
  • 2 SISTERS FOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • BADGESURVEY TRADING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
25 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Feb 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

21 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Haughley Park/2 Sisters Food G, Haughley Park, Stowmarket, Suffolk, IP14 3JZ, England

Grange Road/2 Sisters Food Gro, Flixton, Grange Road, BUNGAY, Suffolk, NR35 1NT, England

Grange Road/2 Sisters Food Gro, Flixton, Grange Road, BUNGAY, Suffolk, NR35 1NT, England

FOXHILLS IND ESTATE, SCUNTHORPE, NORTH LINCS, DN15 8QW, United Kingdom

Lincoln Street/2 Sisters (Wolv, Gallus House, Lincoln Street, WOLVERHAMPTON, West Midlands, WV10 0DX, England

Lincoln Street/2 Sisters (Wolv, Gallus House, Lincoln Street, WOLVERHAMPTON, West Midlands, WV10 0DX, England

Ram Boulevard/2 Sisters Food G, 2 Sisters Food Group Ltd, Ram Boulevard, Foxhills Industrial Estate, SCUNTHORPE, DN15 8QW, England

Ram Boulevard/2 Sisters Food G, 2 Sisters Food Group Ltd, Ram Boulevard, Foxhills Industrial Estate, SCUNTHORPE, DN15 8QW, England

Dial Lane/2 Sisters Food Group, 2 Sisters Food Group, Dial Lane, WEST BROMWICH, West Midlands, B70 0EB, England

Dial Lane/2 Sisters Food Group, 2 Sisters Food Group, Dial Lane, WEST BROMWICH, West Midlands, B70 0EB, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

20 UK Health & Safety Notices, showing 10 most recently added

2 Sisters food group Ltd 2 X IN 1 X IN serial number 302768136 issued as vehicles and pedestrians cannot circulate in safe manner in exterior of bu...

2 Sisters food group Ltd 2 X IN 1 X IN serial number 302768136 issued as vehicles and pedestrians cannot circulate in safe manner in exterior of bu...

2 Sisters Food Group Ltd - Liquid petroleum gas (LPG) IN 303176010 for lack of evidence that demonstrates the ongoing integrity of the underground ...

2 Sisters Food Group Ltd - Liquid petroleum gas (LPG) IN 303176010 for lack of evidence that demonstrates the ongoing integrity of the underground ...

Boparan Holdings Limited Trading as 2 Sisters Food Group Limited. Improvement Notice Serial Number: 303831611 - failure of the company to ensure ...

Boparan Holdings Limited Trading as 2 Sisters Food Group Limited. Improvement Notice Serial Number: 303831611 - failure of the company to ensure ...

Prohibition Notice 304218777 (PAG060912-1) issued for failure to prevent access to the dangerous parts of machinery, namely the shuttle of line 1 i...

Prohibition Notice 304218777 (PAG060912-1) issued for failure to prevent access to the dangerous parts of machinery, namely the shuttle of line 1 i...

IN 305125285 - You have failed to take suitable and sufficient measures to prevent, so far as is reasonably practicable, any person falling a dista...

IN 305125285 - You have failed to take suitable and sufficient measures to prevent, so far as is reasonably practicable, any person falling a dista...

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8917708

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BOPARAN HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag 2 SISTERS FOOD GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag 2 SISTERS FOOD GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag JOHN RANNOCH LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag 2 SISTERS FOOD GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag LLOYD MAUNDER LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag 2 SISTERS FOOD GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag HOOK 2 SISTERS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
10.12 Processing and preserving of poultry meat UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BUXTED Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29, 30 2009-10-27 2016-06-03 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 23 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up