Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROEDEAN SCHOOL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
02921272
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 April 1994 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Roedean School, Roedean Way
    Brighton
  • East Sussex
  • BN2 5RQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.21: Event catering activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 79.90/9: Other reservation service activities (not including activities of tourist guides) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.21: Event catering activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5621: Event catering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 79.90: Other reservation service and related activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7990: Other reservation service and related activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-12
Previous Names
  • LAWGRA (NO.253) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ROEDEAN SCHOOL (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ROEDEAN SCHOOL ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1994- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-08-31 details
2022-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-12 with no updates details
2021-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2021-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-12 with no updates details
2020-11-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Helen Margaret Clare Mawby as a secretary on 2020-11-11 details
2020-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-11-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Karoline Jane Molberg as a director on 2020-11-09 details
2020-05-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Stuart Mark Poffley as a secretary on 2020-05-01 details
2020-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-06 with no updates details
2020-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-12 with no updates details
2020-04-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Dr Helen Margaret Clare Mawby as a secretary on 2020-04-06 details
2019-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2019 Resolutions details
2019-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew John Pianca as a director on 2019-08-16 details
2019-04-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-12 with no updates details
2019-02-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew John Pianca as a director on 2018-06-26 details
2018-07-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anne Whitaker as a director on 2018-06-26 details
2018-07-06 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 029212720001, created on 2018-06-26 details
2018-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-12 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.10/2 Unlicensed restaurants and cafes UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
79.90/9 Other reservation service activities (not including activities of tourist guides) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56.21 Event catering activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up