Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DCL FINANCE (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03017046
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 50.20: Sea and coastal freight water transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 50.20: Sea and coastal freight water transport (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5012: Sea and coastal freight water transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-10-01
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-06-27
Previous Names
  • ANTS LIMITED
  • CATER ALLEN GLOBAL MARKETS LIMITED
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO. 2061) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
25 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

1 HAMMERSMITH BROADWAY LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

1 HAMMERSMITH BROADWAY LIMITED,

1 HAMMERSMITH BROADWAY LIMITED,

DCL FINANCE (UK) LIMITED,


Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-03-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 2017888 (Issue: 60811) Date: 19 March 2014 Issue Number: 60811 Page n... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
50.20 Sea and coastal freight water transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

WALT DISNEY CO/ (Delaware (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up