Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LOUGHBOROUGH SPORT LIMITED

Company Number
03018893
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Finance Office
    Loughborough University
  • Loughborough
  • LE11 3TU
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.11: Operation of sports facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.11: Operation of sports facilities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9311: Operation of sports facilities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-07
Previous Names
  • LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY SPORTS FACILITIES LIMITED
  • LUT SPORTS FACILITIES LIMITED
  • MATCHMOTOR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
20 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-07 United Kingdom flag LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag LOUGHBOROUGH SPORT LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.11 Operation of sports facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up