Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

55 EAST STREET LIMITED

Company Number
03037989
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 MORE LONDON PLACE
  • LONDON
  • SE1 2DA
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-01-26
Previous Names
  • HEWITT ASSOCIATES OUTSOURCING SERVICES LIMITED
  • BACON & WOODROW PENSION ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED
  • PFA ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
  • SOLASE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
10 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 55 EAST STREET LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/08

COMPANY NAME CHANGED HEWITT ASSOCIATES OUTSOURCING SERVICES LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/05/09

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/01/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/03/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more