Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUTONOMY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
03063054
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Registered Address
  • The Lawn
    22-30 Old Bath Road
  • Newbury
  • RG14 1QN
  • Berkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • MINMAR (309) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
27 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £44,354

Company Addresses

Cambridge Business Park, Cowley Road, Cambridgeshire, CB4 OWZ

AUTONOMY HOUSE, CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK, COWLEY ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CB4 0WZ, United Kingdom

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1859667

Branches

Belgium flag branch AUTONOMY SYSTEMS LTD (Belgium) details
Belgium flag branch AUTONOMY SYSTEMS LTD (Belgium) details
France flag branch AUTONOMY SYSTEMS LTD (France) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-11-01 United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS CHC LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AUTONOMY SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2017-09-01 United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AUTONOMY SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2017-09-01 United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS FOREIGN HOLDCO LTD (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AUTONOMY SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 United States flag HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE COMPANY (Delaware (US)) controls United Kingdom flag AUTONOMY SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AUTONOMY SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag LONGSAND LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more