Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SMC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03083075
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
1 UBO listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • 134 Bradford Road
    Dewsbury
  • West Yorkshire
  • WF13 2EW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7730: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-24
Previous Names
  • SMC INTERNATIONAL TRADERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Apr 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-24 Mr Salim Chopdat controls United Kingdom flag SMC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more