Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
03150836
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE FINANCE OFFICE ADMIN BLOCK 1, LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY, ROAD LOUGHBOROUGH
  • LEICESTERSHIRE
  • LE11 3TU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.14: Business and management consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-01-25
Previous Names
  • LOUGHBOROUGH CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • EVENTMICRO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
14 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY CONSULTANTS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/03

RETURN MADE UP TO 25/01/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up