Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ITSU LIMITED

Company Number
03286342
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ground And First Floors Partnership House
    Carlisle Place
  • London
  • SW1P 1BX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 56.10/1: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.10/2: Unlicensed restaurants and cafes (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.10/3: Take away food shops and mobile food stands (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.10: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5610: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-02
Previous Names
  • TSU LONDON LIMITED
  • SUSHI LONDON LIMITED
  • CENTREAPPLY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
15 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Dec 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-06-10 Butterfly 21 Bidco Limited controls United Kingdom flag ITSU LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-08-12 Serge Francois Schoen controls United Kingdom flag ITSU LIMITED (United Kingdom) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Julian Edward Metcalfe controls United Kingdom flag ITSU LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-08-13 United Kingdom flag ITSU LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ITSU LICENCES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ITSU LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ITSU [GROCERY] HOLDING LTD (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ITSU LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ITSU [TO YOU] LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2019-07-02 United Kingdom flag ITSU LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ITSU [GROCERY] LTD (United Kingdom) Share Ownership historic details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.10/2 Unlicensed restaurants and cafes UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56.10/3 Take away food shops and mobile food stands UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56.10/1 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29, 30, 32, 35, 39, 43 2017-07-11 details
POTSU Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29, 30 2016-10-18 details
EAT BEAUTIFUL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29, 30, 32, 39, 43 2016-08-02 details
ITSU GROCERY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29, 30, 32, 35, 39, 43 2016-01-26 details
ITSU RETAIL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29, 30, 32, 35, 39, 43 2016-01-26 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up