Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ROYAL CROWN DERBY PORCELAIN COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03981291
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
2 UBOs listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • 194 Osmaston Road
  • Derby
  • DE23 8JZ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 23.49: Manufacture of other ceramic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 23.49: Manufacture of other ceramic products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2393: Manufacture of other porcelain and ceramic products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-27
Previous Names
  • SJC 84 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
16 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jan 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

194 OSMASTON ROAD, DERBY, DE23 8JZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6427044

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-11-30 Mr Christopher Kevin Oakes controls United Kingdom flag THE ROYAL CROWN DERBY PORCELAIN COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Share Ownership details
2016-06-14 Mr Kevin Graham Oakes controls United Kingdom flag THE ROYAL CROWN DERBY PORCELAIN COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
23.49 Manufacture of other ceramic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 21 1992-06-30 details
CROWN DERBY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 21 1992-12-15 2016-02-05 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 5 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up