Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HALL RHODES LIMITED

Company Number
04108104
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
AON GLOBAL LIMITED
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66.22: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.22: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6622: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-15
Previous Names
  • DALLAS HALL RHODES LIMITED
  • DPI SAFETY & TRAINING LIMITED
  • GWECO 144 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
17 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Oct 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

HALL RHODES LIMITED 04108104 Previous Name of Company: Dallas Hall Rhodes Limited (22/11/2005-25/7/2014): DPI Safety & Training Limited (...,

HALL RHODES LIMITED (Company Number 04108104) Previous Name of Company: Dallas Hall Rhodes Limited (22/11/2005-25/7/2014): DPI Safety & T...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-11-09 United Kingdom flag HALL RHODES HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag HALL RHODES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HENDERSON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag HALL RHODES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Significant Influence Or Control historic details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.22 Activities of insurance agents and brokers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up