Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONFIRMANT LIMITED

Company Number
04177286
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
12 March 2001 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 October 2013
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 208 Bath Road
    Slough
  • Berkshire
  • SL1 3WE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-03-12
Previous Names
  • MAWLAW 544 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2013 details
2013-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2013 details
2013-07-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Jones as a director details
2013-07-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Yogesh Khatri as a director details
2013-07-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2013 details
2013-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2013 details
2013-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2010 Auditor's resignation details
2009-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2009 details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Appointment terminated director melanie lee details
2009-09-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Director appointed mr stephen charles jones details
2009-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2009 Return made up to 12/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CONFIRMANT United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 38, 41, 42 2003-07-01 2010-02-06 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 17 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up