[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SELECT AND PROTECT LIMITED

Company Number
04212344
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 May 2001 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Simon Hood
  • Mr Eric John Cater
Registered Address
  • 52/54 Alexandra Street
  • Southend-On-Sea
  • SS1 1BJ
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-06
Previous Names
  • HOOD HOLIDAY VILLAS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HOOD GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Dec 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag SELECT AND PROTECT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 May 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-06 with no updates details
2020-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-12-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Maitland House Warrior Square Southend-on-Sea Essex SS1 2JY to 52/54 Alexandra Street Southend-on-Sea SS1 1BJ on 2020-12-09 details
2020-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-06 with no updates details
2020-03-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Hunter as a secretary on 2020-03-24 details
2020-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark John Hunter as a director on 2020-03-24 details
2020-03-31 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Paul Robert Firkins as a secretary on 2020-03-25 details
2019-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-06 with no updates details
2018-09-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-06 with no updates details
2017-07-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-06 with updates details
2016-09-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Gildie as a director on 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Mark Hunter as a secretary on 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark John Hunter as a director on 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert Gildie as a secretary on 2016-08-31 details
2016-07-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf