Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ESPN GLOBAL VENTURES LIMITED

Company Number
04620511
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Queen Caroline Street
    London
  • W6 9PE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.19/9: Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.19: Other sports activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9319: Other sports activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-04-01
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-18
Previous Names
  • CRICINFO UK LIMITED
  • WISDEN CRICINFO LIMITED
  • WISDEN CRICINFO LIMITED
  • CHARCO 1045 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
26 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jan 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United States flag TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (Delaware (US)) controls United Kingdom flag ESPN GLOBAL VENTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-12-18 Espn Enterprises Inc. (Delaware (US)) controls United Kingdom flag ESPN GLOBAL VENTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-12 United Kingdom flag ESPN GLOBAL VENTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ESPN SPORTS MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.19/9 Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 9 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up