Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB TRAFALGAR SQUARE LIMITED

Company Number
04924457
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
7 October 2003 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O OPUS RESTRUCTURING LLP
    1 Radian Court Knowlhill
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK5 8PJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.30/2: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.30: Beverage serving activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5630: Beverage serving activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-10-07
Previous Names
  • AB TRAFALGAR SQUARE PLC
  • ALBANNACH BRANDS PLC
  • ALBANNACH BRANDS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AB TRAFALGAR SQUARE LIMITED,

AB TRAFALGAR SQUARE LIMITED,

Company Number: 04924457 Name of Company: AB TRAFALGAR SQUARE LIMITED Trading Name: Albannach Restaurant Nature of Business: Bar and Restaura...,

AB TRAFALGAR SQUARE LIMITED (Company Number 04924457) Trading Name: Albannach Bar & Restaurant Previous Name of Company: Albannach Brands...,

AB TRAFALGAR SQUARE LIMITED (Company Number 04924457) Trading Name: Albannach Previous Name of Company: AB Trafalgar Square PLC, Albannach Br...,

Company Addresses

66 Trafalgar Square, London WC2N 5DS, GB

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2021-02-24 Notice of move from administration to creditors’ voluntary liquidation Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2020-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Hayim as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2020-11-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Slc Registrars Limited as a secretary on 2014-09-01 details
2019-11-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Mwb Exchange House 494 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes MK9 2EA to 1 Radian Court Knowlhill Milton Keynes MK5 8PJ on 2019-11-06 details
2019-10-30 Notice of move from administration to creditors’ voluntary liquidation Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2019-10-30 Restoration by order of the court Restoration by order of the court details
2015-09-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-10-01 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-09-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Opus Restructuring Llp One Euston Square 40 Melton Square London NW1 2FD to Mwb Exchange House 494 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes MK9 2EA on 2014-09-12 details
2014-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2014 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2014-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2014 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 049244570013 details
2014-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2014 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2014-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2014 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2014-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2014 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2014-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2014 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 049244570012 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-03-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) AB TRAFALGAR SQUARE LIMITED (Company Number 04924457) Trading Name: Albannach... details
2014-09-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 04924457 Name of Company: AB TRAFALGAR SQUARE LIMITED Trading... details
2014-03-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 2007165 (Issue: 60797) Date: 4 March 2014 Issue Number: 60797 Page nu... details
2014-01-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1973552 (Issue: 60752) Date: 14 January 2014 Issue Number: 60752 Page... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.30/2 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ALBANNACH World Intellectual Property Organisation 43 2007-09-18 2017-09-18 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up