Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RESORTHOPPA (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04933736
Status
Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporation Date
15 October 2003 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Wwte Ltd
Registered Address
  • Steward House 2nd Floor
    Commercial Way
  • Woking
  • GU21 6EN
  • Surrey
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-15
Previous Names
  • THE SUPER SHUTTLE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Oct 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

West Lodge, Station Approach,, West Byfleet, Surrey KT14 6NG, GB

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Wwte Ltd controls United Kingdom flag RESORTHOPPA (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-15 with no updates details
2022-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31 details
2022-08-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2021-12-30 to 2021-12-31 details
2022-04-11 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2022-03-02 details
2022-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2022 Resolutions details
2021-10-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with no updates details
2021-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-03-18 Notice of voluntary arrangement taking effect Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2021-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-11-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-15 with no updates details
2020-07-16 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 049337360006, created on 2020-07-16 details
2020-01-20 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-15 with no updates details
2019-09-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-12-31 to 2018-12-30 details
2019-07-17 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 049337360005 in full details
2019-03-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Robert Whittington as a director on 2019-03-26 details
2019-03-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Whittington as a secretary on 2019-03-26 details
2018-12-31 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 049337360005, created on 2018-12-19 details
2018-11-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Crown Square Woking GU21 6HR England to Steward House 2nd Floor Commercial Way Woking Surrey GU21 6EN on 2018-11-12 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
79.90/9 Other reservation service activities (not including activities of tourist guides) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HOPPA World Intellectual Property Organisation 36, 39, 41, 43 2014-03-13 2024-03-13 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up