Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CADENT FINANCE PLC

Company Number
05895068
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cadent, Pilot Way
    Ansty
  • Coventry
  • CV7 9JU
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-01
Previous Names
  • NATIONAL GRID GAS FINANCE PLC
  • NATIONAL GRID GAS FINANCE (NO 1) PLC
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
25 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Oct 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-01 United Kingdom flag CADENT GAS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag CADENT FINANCE PLC (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag NATIONAL GAS TRANSMISSION PLC (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag CADENT FINANCE PLC (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 5493005M8TJ0J6IMUF67 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 16 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up