Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MH POWER SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
06393002
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 North Audley Street
  • London
  • W1K 6WE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 33.12: Repair of machinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.12: Repair of machinery (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3312: Repair of machinery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-02
Previous Names
  • MITSUBISHI HITACHI POWER SYSTEMS EUROPE, LTD.
  • MITSUBISHI POWER SYSTEMS EUROPE, LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
13 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £42,429
  • £42,429 from Department for Energy and Climate Change on 2010-09-30 (details)

UK Gazette Notices

COMPLETION OF CROSS-BORDER MERGER Notice is hereby given that an order was received by me confirming the completion of a cross-border merger ...,



Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
33.12 Repair of machinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up