Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company Number
06467873
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
1 UBO listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • C/O 1g Accountants Churchill House
    137-139 Brent Street
  • London
  • NW4 4DJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52.29: Other transportation support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52.21/9: Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c. (not including operation of rail freight terminals, passenger facilities at railway stations or passenger facilities at bus and coach stations) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52.29: Other transportation support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5229: Other transportation support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 52.21: Service activities incidental to land transportation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5221: Service activities incidental to land transportation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-09
Previous Names
  • LOGISTICS FIRST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Apr 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Richard William Chatburn controls United Kingdom flag FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.21/9 Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c. (not including operation of rail freight terminals, passenger facilities at railway stations or passenger facilities at bus and coach stations) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
52.29 Other transportation support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more