Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

E-SQUARED SYSTEMS UK LTD

Company Number
06645163
Status
Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporation Date
14 July 2008 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Michael Key
Registered Address
  • 7 Bell Yard
  • London
  • WC2A 2JR
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-14
Previous Names
  • QMAP LTD.
  • E SQUARED UK LIMITED
  • E SQUARED SOFTWARE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Sep 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Michael Key controls United Kingdom flag E-SQUARED SYSTEMS UK LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31 details
2022-08-11 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2022-05-27 details
2022-02-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-14 with updates details
2021-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-08-09 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2021-05-27 details
2021-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2021 Resolutions details
2021-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2021 Change of name notice details
2020-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-14 with updates details
2020-08-15 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2020-05-27 details
2020-07-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-24 with updates details
2020-01-13 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr David Michael Key as a person with significant control on 2020-01-09 details
2020-01-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr David Michael Key as a person with significant control on 2020-01-09 details
2020-01-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Michael Key on 2020-01-09 details
2019-09-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Wellington Place Leeds LS1 4AP England to 7 Bell Yard London WC2A 2JR on 2019-09-30 details
2019-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2019 Resolutions details
2019-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-09-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-27 with no updates details
2019-06-19 Notice of voluntary arrangement taking effect Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2018-08-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-27 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
QVIS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2007-04-24 2013-11-29 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up