Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GETMYFIRSTJOB LTD

Company Number
06685719
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 61 Westway
  • Caterham
  • CR3 5TQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-02
Previous Names
  • FOOTPRINT GROUP LTD.
  • INH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
12 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Dec 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details
2016-09-02 Mr John Parkes controls United Kingdom flag GETMYFIRSTJOB LTD (United Kingdom) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-09-02 Mr David Allison controls United Kingdom flag GETMYFIRSTJOB LTD (United Kingdom) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-09-02 Mr Ian Hunt controls United Kingdom flag GETMYFIRSTJOB LTD (United Kingdom) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-09-02 United Kingdom flag CITY AND GUILDS OF LONDON INSTITUTE (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag GETMYFIRSTJOB LTD (United Kingdom) Significant Influence Or Control historic details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up