Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BLACKBEARD PRODUCTIONS LTD

Company Number
06756602
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Queen Caroline Street
    Hammersmith
  • London
  • W6 9PE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59.11/1: Motion picture production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.11: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5911: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-04-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-24
Previous Names
  • DON'T BE AFRAID PRODUCTIONS, LTD
Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
9 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Feb 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BANNER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag BLACKBEARD PRODUCTIONS LTD (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
59.11/1 Motion picture production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 8 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up