Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FILTERED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company Number
06888906
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
1 UBO listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • 86-90 Paul Street
  • London
  • EC2A 4NE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.60: Educational support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.60: Educational support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8550: Educational support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-27
Previous Names
  • EXCEL WITH BUSINESS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
9 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jan 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-07-04 Maven Capital Partners Uk Llp controls United Kingdom flag FILTERED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-28 Mr Marc Zao-Sanders controls United Kingdom flag FILTERED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-28 United Kingdom flag CITY AND GUILDS OF LONDON INSTITUTE (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag FILTERED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-28 Mr Vinitkumar Rajnikant Patel controls United Kingdom flag FILTERED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.60 Educational support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 12 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up